PCHS Class of 2019 Scholarship Winners

July 5, 2019 at 4:25 a.m.

40/40 Club Scholarship

Kyle Baxter

Lily Baxter

Adam Storino Memorial Scholarship

Jose Delgado

African-American Club Scholarship

Amanda Anglin

Isaiah LaBrew

Amid Capeci Memorial Scholarship

Miguel Delgado

Angela Pontillo Memorial Scholarship

Emanuel Calderon

Karli Thomas

Anthony Zimbalatti Memorial Scholarship

Amanda Andreoli

Archie Jacobs Scholarship Fund

Grace Herbert

Boy Scouts of America/Troop 400 Scholarship

Mario Flores

James Strauch

Eli Taylor-Lemire

Carmine Cerone Sportsmen Foundation Scholarship

Savannah Langenbach

Anthony Marini

Celia Malbin Feinstein Memorial Scholarship

John P. Morello

Brianna Napoli

Kenya Sandoval

Coach Peter Pergamo Scholarship

Stephen Carroll

Erika Yupangui

The Cochran Scholars Award

Odette Andeliz

Brian Aucay

Lily Baxter

Emanuel Calderon

Alondra Coyt

Meng Lin

Melvin Molina

Jasmyne Mouane

Lizbeth Pantoja

Jayla Soto

Vanessa Vasquez

Ayenaliz Velasquez

Kelly Yupangui

Dany Zagazeta

Colony Grill Development, LLC Scholarship

Arianna Carlucci

CSEA of Port Chester School District Scholarship

Kyle Baxter

Lily Baxter

Madeline Loiaconi

Ariana Soriano

Jacquelyn Soriano

Dad’s Club Awards:

Edmund M. Forsythe Memorial Award

Oscar Garcia

Kenneth M. Allen Memorial Award

Britany Morocho

Dapper McDonald Classic Scholarship

Ashley Alvarez

Arianna Carlucci

Jose Delgado

Oscar Garcia

Kyah Kramer

Jayla Soto

Vanessa Vasquez

Doris Jones-Reavis Scholarship

Jayla Soto

E. Richard McDonald Memorial Scholarship

Julianna DeFeo

Madeline Loiaconi

Darby McDermott

Jacinta Olonilua

Karen Pantoja

Ashley Villagomez

Marcella Zanetti

Edgeland Academy Scholarship

Edgar Tellez

Edison School PTO/John M. Minuse Memorial Award

Santiago Lopez

Carlos Villavicencio

Edison School Teachers/Edison’s Angels Scholarship

Odalis Paltin

Friends of Eugene Miller Memorial Scholarship Award

Anthony Marini

Friends of Kevin DelCampo Memorial Scholarship

Lily Baxter

Brandon Cacsire

Isabella Ramos

Friends of Michael Sciavillo and Louis Larizza Memorial Basketball Scholarship

Arianna Carlucci

Kyah Kramer

Gabrielle Acevedo Memorial Scholarship

Genevieve Pastena

Gary Friedman Scholarship

Melanie Mora

Gil Gordon Memorial Anti-Bullying Scholarship

Stephen Carroll

Kyah Kramer

Anthony Marini

The Greenhouse Effect Arts Scholarship

Valeria Ventocilla

Individual Achievement Rotarian Award

Jeremy Cepeda

Lysa Guaman

Italian American Protective Association Scholarship

Genevieve Pastena

Sara Tarascio

The Jason G. Shenkman Foundation Inc. Scholarship

Lysa Guaman

Joan L. Goldsmith Celebration of Elementary

Educators Award

Emily Navichoque

Isabella Ramos

John J. Gioffre Memorial Scholarship

Madeline Loiaconi

Anthony Marini

John F. Kennedy School PTA Alumni Scholarship

Maria Fernandez

Kevin Pallazhco

Johnna Paladino Roca Memorial Scholarship

Madeline Loiaconi

Joseph Bologna Memorial Scholarship Award

Ryan Heffernan

Carolyne Molano

Joseph F. Rinello Memorial Music Scholarship

Ryan Heffernan

King Street School PTA Award

Julianna DeFeo

Leah Yusi

Kiwanis Club of Port Chester/Rye Brook

Richard Grandazzo Memorial Athletic Scholarship

Kyah Kramer

Kiwanis Club of Port Chester/Rye Brook Scholarship

Jose Delgado

Richard Olmino

Jacinta Olonilua

Kiwanis Club of Port Chester Veteran’s Service Award

Ashley Alvarez

Latinos Unidos/Culture Club Scholarship

Odette Andeliz

Tatiana Baque

Joe Gonzalez

Neyda Martinez

Juan Morales Alarcon

Galilea Morocho

Mynor Pineda

Rosa Esmeralda Romero

Yairi Tejeda

Lt. Joseph F. Ciccone Memorial Merit Scholarship

Arianna Carlucci

Michael Fallanca

Lt. Joseph F. Ciccone Memorial Sports Scholarship

Stephen Carroll

Louis Larizza Jr. Memorial Scholarship

Marcos Cervantes

Michael “Shavy” Sciavillo Memorial Scholarship

Stephen Carroll

Ministers’ Coalition

from Mamaroneck to Stamford, Connecticut Award

Jacinta Olonilua

NAACP Scholarship

Arianna Carlucci

Masiah Cooper

Natalia Crespo Eirin Scholarship

Genevieve Pastena

Park Avenue School PTO Scholarship

Ryan Heffernan

Park Avenue School PTO Scholarship in Honor of

Anthony B. Gioffre Jr.

Sara Tarascio

Park Avenue School PTO

Mary K. Bain/Alfred D. Covino Scholarship

Jacquelyn Soriano

Park Avenue School PTO Scholarship in Memory of

Robert A. Morabito

Dayana Ochoa

Park Avenue School PTO Scholarship in Honor of

Joseph J. Puglia

Gianna Tempesta

Patrick J. McNeill Scholarship

Stephen Carroll

Madeline Loiaconi

PCHS Class of 1965 Scholarship

Michael Fallanca

PCHS Class of 1972 Community Service Memorial Scholarship

Grace Herbert

Port Chester Administrators and Supervisors

Association Scholarship

Jacinta Olonilua

Port Chester Annual Unity Day Scholarship

Masiah Cooper

Jayla Soto

Port Chester High School Marching Band Scholarship

Amanda Andreoli

Alfred Cordova

Michael Fallanca

Mario Flores

Jason Laynes

Santiago Lopez

Darby McDermott

Carolyne Molano

Kevin Pallazhco

Gianna Tempesta

Port Chester High School PTSA Scholarship

Kyle Baxter

Darby McDermott

Gianna Tempesta

Port Chester Historical Society Scholarship

Olivia Perrone

Port Chester Italian Heritage Club Scholarship

Michael Fallanca

Ryan Heffernan

Olivia Perrone

Gianna Tempesta

Port Chester Middle School Band Association

Scholarship

Ryan Heffernan

Ariana Soriano

Port Chester Middle School PTA Scholarship

Kyle Baxter

Kaytee Garcia

Sara Tarascio

Port Chester Old Timers Association Scholarship

Stephen Carroll

Maria Fernandez

Port Chester Police Benevolent Association Scholarship

Ashley Alvarez

Port Chester/Rye Brook Rotary Scholarship Award

Jacinta Olonilua

Port Chester/Rye Brook/Rye Town

Chamber of Commerce Scholarship

Arianna Carlucci

Port Chester Teachers Association:

Port Chester Teachers Association Awards

Jacinta Olonilua

George Tsoukalas

Anne Donnelly Memorial Scholarship

Suzanne Garcia

Edmund M. Forsythe Memorial Scholarship

Jason Aguirre

Dana Castro

Anthony Delgado

Moira Sullivan

Fernanda Esposito Memorial Scholarship

Jorge Zacarias

John “Jack” Guinta Memorial Scholarship

Peter Glowacki

Peter Gianukakis Memorial Performing Arts

Scholarship

Darby McDermott

Robert Berman Memorial Scholarship

Paxton Chavez

Weston Newman Memorial Scholarship

Kenya Sandoval

PCTA Recognition Scholarship

Myles Durney

Isabella Rios

Port Chester Teachers Federal Credit Union Award

Rebecca Sposato

Port Chester Yacht Club Scholarship

Kaytee Garcia

Meng Lin

Ralph B. Cirulli Scholarship

Amanda Andreoli

Santiago Lopez

Rye Brook Police Benevolent Association

Memorial Scholarship

Kyah Kramer

STEM Give Back Scholarship

Tatiana Baque

Yeimi Carcamo

Tamarack Tower Foundation Awards:

Lefferman Family Scholarship

Nataly Ortiz

Bella Fund Endowment

Frank Napolitano Memorial Scholarship

Amanda Andreoli

Bella Fund Endowment

Marie Bellantoni Genteale Scholarship

Jalissa Pirro

Merit Scholarships

Andrea Acosta

Ashley Alvarez

Arianna Carlucci

Kyah Kramer

Savannah Langengbach

Madeline Loiaconi

Santiagp Lopez

Britany Morocho

Jacinta Olonilua

Karli Thomas

Isabelle R. Sebastiano Memorial Scholarship

Oscar Garcia

Stephen & Nita Lowey Golden Opportunity

Scholarship

Jose Delgado

Gianna Tempesta

Frank Scarfone Scholarship

Tyler DeCrescenzo

Honorable Robert Morabito Scholarship

Arianna Carlucci

Coach Al Scholarship

Arianna Carlucci

Lizandro Espinoza

William Gargone Scholarship

Ashley Alvarez

To the Top With Laptops Scholarship

Brandon Cacsire

Paolo Gomez

Galilea Morocho

Jarely Salcedo

Nayeli Zepeda

Tony Carlucci Memorial Scholarship/Athletic Award

Jose Rodriguez

Ward Summer Institute Scholarship

Odette Andeliz

Westchester Medical Center Health Network Scholarship

Andrea Acosta

Woman’s Club of Port Chester Scholarship

Madeline Loiaconi

Rebecca Sposato



Comments:

You must login to comment.